Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.


Messages - God

Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 8
1
Code: [Select]
03[02:05] * Legion (webchat@3C0A1774.58A2C73A.57FF9B0B.IP) has joined #gamingsteve
[02:05] <Legion> dot, dot, dot
[02:05] <Legion> so.........
[02:06] <Legion> Um...
[02:06] <Legion> hello?
[02:06] <Legion> wah....wah!!!
[02:06] <Legion> Where's my razor!
[02:06] <Legion> ?
[02:06] <Legion> FOUND IT.
[02:06] <Legion> 
[02:06] <Legion> 
[02:06] <Legion> 
[02:06] <Legion> 
[02:06] <Legion> 
[02:07] <Legion> MUCH better.
[02:07] <Legion> Ahh...
[02:07] <Legion> Hello?
[02:08] <Legion> Why doesn't anyone else speak?!!!!
[02:08] <Legion> ...?
[02:08] <Legion> I'm emo.
[02:08] <Legion> I fail at life.
[02:08] <Legion> Imma go cut.
[02:09] <Legion> I AM EMO.
[02:09] <Legion> SO EMO.
[02:09] <Legion> HALP MEH.
[02:09] <Legion> :'(
03[02:09] * SerenityGrace (webchat@cloak-2D4D3A80.chi01.dsl-w.verizon.net) has joined #gamingsteve
03[02:10] * Legion (webchat@3C0A1774.58A2C73A.57FF9B0B.IP) has left #gamingsteve
03[02:10] * lEGION (webchat@3C0A1774.58A2C73A.57FF9B0B.IP) has joined #gamingsteve
02[02:10] * lEGION (webchat@3C0A1774.58A2C73A.57FF9B0B.IP) Quit (Quit: lEGION)
03[02:10] * Legion (webchat@3C0A1774.58A2C73A.57FF9B0B.IP) has joined #gamingsteve
[02:10] <Wizard> Oh brother, it's Legion.
[02:10] <Legion> :"( Yes.
[02:10] <Legion> Wah.
[02:11] <Legion> I'm emo.
[02:11] <Legion> Are any of you guys?
[02:11] <Legion> Hello?
[02:11] <Legion> Imma go cut.
[02:11] <Legion> 
[02:11] <Legion> 
[02:11] <Legion> 
[02:11] <Legion> 
03[02:11] * Legion was kicked by zoidberg.centralchat.net (Flooding (Limit is 5 lines per 5 seconds))
03[02:12] * Legion (webchat@3C0A1774.58A2C73A.57FF9B0B.IP) has joined #gamingsteve
03[02:12] * Gorman (webchat@cloak-2D4D3A80.chi01.dsl-w.verizon.net) has joined #gamingsteve
[02:12] <Legion> Done cutting.
[02:12] <Wizard>  Legion has found: Natascha 
[02:12] <Legion> ?
[02:13] <Legion> ?
[02:13] <Legion> ??
[02:13] <Legion> ??
[02:13] <Legion> ???
[02:13] <Legion> Hello?
[02:13] <Legion> :'(
[02:14] <Legion> I'm gonna hang myslef.
[02:14] <Legion> self
[02:14] <Legion> sorry.
02[02:14] * Legion (webchat@3C0A1774.58A2C73A.57FF9B0B.IP) Quit (Quit: Page closed)
03[02:15] * rysworld (webchat@3C0A1774.58A2C73A.57FF9B0B.IP) has joined #gamingsteve
02[02:16] * rysworld (webchat@3C0A1774.58A2C73A.57FF9B0B.IP) Quit (Quit: Page closed)
03[02:16] * Legion (webchat@3C0A1774.58A2C73A.57FF9B0B.IP) has joined #gamingsteve
[02:16] <Legion> Hay guys.
[02:16] <Legion> 'Supxxorz.
[02:16] <Yokto> hi
[02:17] <Legion> lol
[02:17] <Legion> lollerskates.
[02:17] <Legion> LAWL.
[02:17] <Legion> *giggle*
[02:17] <Legion> *tee-hee*
[02:17] <Legion> Question mark.
[02:18] <Legion> I feel like I should hurt myself.
[02:18] <Legion> Should I?
[02:18] <Legion> ???
-
01[02:19] Legion is webchat@3C0A1774.58A2C73A.57FF9B0B.IP * CentralChat WebChat
01[02:19] Legion on #gamingsteve
01[02:19] Legion using zoidberg.centralchat.net CentralChat Server
01[02:19] Legion End of /WHOIS list.
-
[02:19] <Legion> SHOULD I?!!!
[02:19] <Yokto> why?
[02:19] <Legion> OMG!!!
[02:19] <Legion> I'M EMO!!!!!
[02:19] <Legion> WAH!
[02:19] <Legion> WAH!!!!
[02:19] <Legion> :'(
[02:20] <Legion> Sorry, but I have to cut, be back soon.
02[02:20] * Legion (webchat@3C0A1774.58A2C73A.57FF9B0B.IP) Quit (Quit: Page closed)

I find this troubling.

2
Everything Else / Re: Birthdays!
« on: October 21, 2008, 08:33:46 pm »
Happy Birthday Patman.

3
PC Games / Re: Tabula rasa
« on: November 15, 2007, 04:33:47 pm »
i dont see it on the site but just making sure, is there, or is there going to be, a free trial for this game like the 10 day free trial on WOW :-\

Umm...

Maybe.

4
Everything Else / Re: Who is Lily?
« on: September 04, 2007, 01:48:12 pm »
OK i better mention what Lily have said to me. May be lies but i know no way to confirming any of this but is the only source i got.

Gabber Name: *Lilly* (AKA: Gabber###)
Real Name: Probably Tom, Dick, or Harry
Sex: Male
Location: Hidden location deep in basement
Age: +40 (most likely born before 1980)
Occupation: Works for MSpaint

*Fixed

5
Everything Else / Re: a sig for me....
« on: February 23, 2007, 04:25:27 pm »
Its goin' good, friend. :)

6
Everything Else / Re: a sig for me....
« on: February 23, 2007, 03:04:19 pm »
Yay!

7
Forum Games / Re: The Name Game
« on: February 09, 2007, 01:43:44 pm »
Hesitantly, Uther called Kate back, ultimately crying, "KHAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAN!"

8
PC Games / Re: Gaming Steve Ultima Online clan
« on: December 20, 2006, 07:17:56 pm »
I see nothing new around the Crescent. Are you in the AlexTC version?

9
PC Games / Re: Gaming Steve Ultima Online clan
« on: December 19, 2006, 10:44:13 pm »
The name is Thackeray, Elben Thackeray. And I would like to join your Guild.  :)

10
Forum Games / Re: The Avatar Above Me
« on: December 10, 2006, 03:21:40 am »
10/10
 It is very Jolly looking.  :)

11
Everything Else / Re: Truthiness: Merriam-Webster's Word of the Year?
« on: December 05, 2006, 01:24:38 am »
My vote is cast.

12
Console Games / Re: 360 owners offer me aid!
« on: November 21, 2006, 01:57:25 pm »
Don't forget, if you choose Illusion as a main skill, it is actually possible to create a non combat mage. You will still have to kill in the main quest, but the emergent portion of the game is very accepting of a non combat character.

13
Forum Games / Re: Let's redesign reality!
« on: November 06, 2006, 01:51:09 pm »
Money is not the root of all evil, Care Bears are.

14
You too, Brutus?

15
I was wondering why my chat was getting so much attention lately.

Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 8